For US residents only. All prices are in US dollars.

Affiliate disclosure: we may earn a commission from some provider links. It never changes a price or the order of a list. How we're paid

TRT Prices

Home / Compare / Rugiet Health vs TMates

Rugiet Health vs TMates: what each one charges

Rugiet Health: Enclomiphene only, sold as 3, 6 or 12-month plans, with a $79 lab payment up front that is credited back on the first order. TMates: Injectable testosterone cypionate on 1, 3, 6 or 12-month plans, with medication, labs and shipping included in the plan price.

Both read from the providers' own pages on October 23, 2026.

Rugiet Health Enclomiphene (not testosterone)
Lowest monthly price$99
Testosterone Rx (oral enclomiphene, once daily): $199 a month billed $597 every 3 months, $139 a month billed $834 every 6 months, or $99 a month billed $1,188 every 12 months. No month-to-month plan is listed.
Plan behind the price12 months, $1,188 upfront
Month to monthNot offered
One-time feesNone stated
Lab tests$79 initial labs, credited back; routine labs then included
MembershipNone separate
First year at published prices$1,188
Read from Rugiet Health's own page on Oct 25, 2026.
TMates Injectable testosterone
Lowest monthly price$83
Testosterone cypionate injections: $200 for 1 month, $450 for 3 months ($150 a month), $700 for 6 months ($117 a month) or $1,000 for 12 months ($83 a month). TMates says medication and labs are included in every plan.
Plan behind the price12 months
Month to month$200
One-time feesNone stated
Lab testsIncluded
MembershipNone
First year at published prices$996
Read from TMates' own page on Oct 25, 2026.

Go to Rugiet HealthNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from Rugiet Health. Go to TMatesNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from TMates.

Their first year, month by month

Injectable testosterone at Rugiet Health and TMates, charge by charge, drawn to the same scale.

$83 every month on a 12-month plan.

Shown paid monthly. The 12-month plan can also be paid upfront.

$996First year

Not drawn: Rugiet Health (doesn't offer it).

Every treatment and term, side by side

TreatmentRugiet HealthTMates
Injectable testosterone Not offered $83/mo Testosterone cypionate injections: $200 for 1 month, $450 for 3 months ($150 a month), $700 for 6 months ($117 a month) or $1,000 for 12 months ($83 a month). TMates says medication and labs are included in every plan.read Oct 25, 2026
Enclomiphene (not testosterone) $99/mo Testosterone Rx (oral enclomiphene, once daily): $199 a month billed $597 every 3 months, $139 a month billed $834 every 6 months, or $99 a month billed $1,188 every 12 months. No month-to-month plan is listed.read Oct 25, 2026 Not offered
Month to month, injections Not published$200 a month
First year, at published prices $1,188 for enclomiphene (not testosterone)$996 for injectable testosterone
Lab tests$79 initial labs, credited back; routine labs then includedIncluded
ConsultsOnline assessment and doctor review; chat with your doctor in the app. Rugiet's membership page says the annual doctor consult fee is waived on subscriptions.Telemedicine visits, per the product FAQ
MembershipNone separateNone
ShippingFree shipping on membership plans, per Rugiet's help centerFree shipping
How it billsBilled every 3, 6 or 12 months, paid up front for the term. The medication is charged only after a provider prescribes it. Renewal is charged after the provider reviews new labs.Plans are shown as a single total for 1, 3, 6 or 12 months. The page doesn't say how renewals are billed.
Commitment3, 6 or 12 months, paid up frontNone on the 1-month plan; longer plans are priced as a total for the term
Cancel noticeChanges must be made at least 24 hours before the order is processed. How to cancelNone stated. How to cancel
RefundsNot stated. If you aren't approved, the lab payment becomes non-expiring Rugiet store credit rather than a refund.Full refund before the medical team reviews your history, or if you don't qualify. No refund once you qualify and a prescription has been sent to a pharmacy; payment plans stay in place if a refund isn't approved.
StatesRugiet says enclomiphene treatment is available in all 50 states.TMates says it has US-based doctors in all 50 states; the testosterone page doesn't list state availability.
HSA or FSANot statedNot stated
Watch out forThere is no month-to-month option: the lowest price, $99 a month, means paying $1,188 up front for 12 months, and the shortest plan is $597 for 3 months. The $79 lab payment comes back only as a discount or store credit, not cash.The $83 a month price means paying $1,000 for a 12-month plan; month to month it is $200. TMates' terms say there is no refund once a prescription has been sent to the pharmacy.

The green tag marks the lower price where both providers publish one on their own pages. Full detail on Rugiet Health and TMates, or compare any other pair.