For US residents only. All prices are in US dollars.

Affiliate disclosure: we may earn a commission from some provider links. It never changes a price or the order of a list. How we're paid

TRT Prices

Home / Compare / Hims vs Rugiet Health

Hims vs Rugiet Health: what each one charges

Hims: Added injectable and oral testosterone on October 21, 2026, but its public pages don't show those prices yet. Its only published price is for enclomiphene, which isn't testosterone. Rugiet Health: Enclomiphene only, sold as 3, 6 or 12-month plans, with a $79 lab payment up front that is credited back on the first order.

Both read from the providers' own pages on October 23, 2026. The labels show enclomiphene (not testosterone), which both offer.

Hims Enclomiphene (not testosterone)
Lowest monthly price$99
From $99 a month on a 10-month plan paid upfront and in full (about $990). Hims also sells 3- and 5-month plans.
Plan behind the price10 months, $990 upfront
Month to monthNot offered
One-time feesNone stated
Lab testsIncluded, per Hims
MembershipNone
First year at published pricesNot worked out
Read from Hims' own page on Oct 23, 2026.
Rugiet Health Enclomiphene (not testosterone)
Lowest monthly price$99
Testosterone Rx (oral enclomiphene, once daily): $199 a month billed $597 every 3 months, $139 a month billed $834 every 6 months, or $99 a month billed $1,188 every 12 months. No month-to-month plan is listed.
Plan behind the price12 months, $1,188 upfront
Month to monthNot offered
One-time feesNone stated
Lab tests$79 initial labs, credited back; routine labs then included
MembershipNone separate
First year at published prices$1,188
Read from Rugiet Health's own page on Oct 25, 2026.

Go to HimsNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from Hims. Go to Rugiet HealthNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from Rugiet Health.

Where they sit

Hims and Rugiet Health publish the same lowest price for enclomiphene (not testosterone). The dimmed boxes are every other provider in the index, on the same shelf.

Every treatment and term, side by side

TreatmentHimsRugiet Health
Injectable testosterone Price not shownTwo injectables launched October 21, 2026: a compounded subcutaneous injection taken twice a week and generic testosterone cypionate taken once a week. No price on the pages we read. Not offered
Oral testosterone Price not shownKyzatrex, an oral testosterone capsule, launched October 21, 2026. No price on the pages we read. Not offered
Enclomiphene (not testosterone) $99/mo From $99 a month on a 10-month plan paid upfront and in full (about $990). Hims also sells 3- and 5-month plans.read Oct 23, 2026 $99/mo Testosterone Rx (oral enclomiphene, once daily): $199 a month billed $597 every 3 months, $139 a month billed $834 every 6 months, or $99 a month billed $1,188 every 12 months. No month-to-month plan is listed.read Oct 25, 2026
Month to month, injections Not publishedNot published
First year, at published prices Hims hasn't published a price for its injectable testosterone.$1,188 for enclomiphene (not testosterone)
Lab testsIncluded, per Hims$79 initial labs, credited back; routine labs then included
ConsultsA licensed provider reviews your intake and labs in a live visit; 24/7 care team messagingOnline assessment and doctor review; chat with your doctor in the app. Rugiet's membership page says the annual doctor consult fee is waived on subscriptions.
MembershipNoneNone separate
ShippingPrepaid return for the lab kit; medication shipping not statedFree shipping on membership plans, per Rugiet's help center
How it billsEnclomiphene plans run 3, 5 or 10 months. The $99 price needs the 10-month plan, paid in full upfront.Billed every 3, 6 or 12 months, paid up front for the term. The medication is charged only after a provider prescribes it. Renewal is charged after the provider reviews new labs.
CommitmentThe plan length you choose3, 6 or 12 months, paid up front
Cancel noticeAt least 48 hours before your next order date. How to cancelChanges must be made at least 24 hours before the order is processed. How to cancel
RefundsOnce the pharmacy has processed an order, Hims says it can't guarantee a refund.Not stated. If you aren't approved, the lab payment becomes non-expiring Rugiet store credit rather than a refund.
StatesNot available in all 50 states; the testosterone page doesn't list which.Rugiet says enclomiphene treatment is available in all 50 states.
HSA or FSANot acceptedNot stated
Watch out forThe $99 enclomiphene price needs a 10-month plan paid in full upfront, and Hims doesn't take HSA or FSA cards. Its new injectable and oral testosterone launched without public prices.There is no month-to-month option: the lowest price, $99 a month, means paying $1,188 up front for 12 months, and the shortest plan is $597 for 3 months. The $79 lab payment comes back only as a discount or store credit, not cash.

The green tag marks the lower price where both providers publish one on their own pages. Full detail on Hims and Rugiet Health, or compare any other pair.