For US residents only. All prices are in US dollars.

Affiliate disclosure: we may earn a commission from some provider links. It never changes a price or the order of a list. How we're paid

TRT Prices

Home / Compare / Henry Meds vs TMates

Henry Meds vs TMates: what each one charges

Henry Meds: One monthly price that covers provider visits, labs, medication, supplies and shipping. TMates: Injectable testosterone cypionate on 1, 3, 6 or 12-month plans, with medication, labs and shipping included in the plan price.

Both read from the providers' own pages on October 23, 2026. The labels show injectable testosterone, which both offer.

Henry Meds Injectable testosterone
Lowest monthly price$129
Compounded testosterone from $129 a month, with provider visits, labwork, medication, supplies and shipping included
Plan behind the priceMonth to month
Month to month$129
One-time feesNone stated
Lab testsIncluded
MembershipNone
First year at published prices$1,548
Read from Henry Meds' own page on Oct 23, 2026.
TMates Injectable testosterone
Lowest monthly price$83
Testosterone cypionate injections: $200 for 1 month, $450 for 3 months ($150 a month), $700 for 6 months ($117 a month) or $1,000 for 12 months ($83 a month). TMates says medication and labs are included in every plan.
Plan behind the price12 months
Month to month$200
One-time feesNone stated
Lab testsIncluded
MembershipNone
First year at published prices$996
Read from TMates' own page on Oct 25, 2026.

Go to Henry MedsNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from Henry Meds. Go to TMatesNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from TMates.

Where they sit

TMates is $46 a month less than Henry Meds for injectable testosterone. The dimmed boxes are every other provider in the index, on the same shelf.

Their first year, month by month

Injectable testosterone at Henry Meds and TMates, charge by charge, drawn to the same scale.

$83 every month on a 12-month plan.

Shown paid monthly. The 12-month plan can also be paid upfront.

$996First year

$129 every month.

$1,548First year

Every treatment and term, side by side

TreatmentHenry MedsTMates
Injectable testosterone $129/mo Compounded testosterone from $129 a month, with provider visits, labwork, medication, supplies and shipping includedread Oct 23, 2026 $83/molower Testosterone cypionate injections: $200 for 1 month, $450 for 3 months ($150 a month), $700 for 6 months ($117 a month) or $1,000 for 12 months ($83 a month). TMates says medication and labs are included in every plan.read Oct 25, 2026
Testosterone cream or gel $129/mo Compounded testosterone cream from $129 a month, on the same all-inclusive termsread Oct 23, 2026 Not offered
Oral testosterone $179/mo Kyzatrex oral capsules, $179 a month, all inclusive. Not available in California.read Oct 23, 2026 Not offered
Month to month, injections $129 a month$200 a month
First year, at published prices $1,548 for injectable testosterone$996 for injectable testosterone
Lab testsIncludedIncluded
ConsultsProvider visits by video, or a provider review without video in some statesTelemedicine visits, per the product FAQ
MembershipNoneNone
ShippingIncluded; injectables ship every 45 days, oral every 90 daysFree shipping
How it billsMonthly plans, plus longer plans for some treatments.Plans are shown as a single total for 1, 3, 6 or 12 months. The page doesn't say how renewals are billed.
CommitmentNone on monthly plansNone on the 1-month plan; longer plans are priced as a total for the term
Cancel noticeNone stated. How to cancelNone stated. How to cancel
RefundsCovered by Henry's Refunds, Returns and Replacements Policy; the TRT page doesn't summarize it.Full refund before the medical team reviews your history, or if you don't qualify. No refund once you qualify and a prescription has been sent to a pharmacy; payment plans stay in place if a refund isn't approved.
StatesYou need an address in a state Henry supports; the TRT page doesn't list them. Kyzatrex isn't available in California.TMates says it has US-based doctors in all 50 states; the testosterone page doesn't list state availability.
HSA or FSANot statedNot stated
Watch out forHenry is only for men aged 35 to 65. A multi-month plan can leave you owing the remaining balance if you cancel early.The $83 a month price means paying $1,000 for a 12-month plan; month to month it is $200. TMates' terms say there is no refund once a prescription has been sent to the pharmacy.

The green tag marks the lower price where both providers publish one on their own pages. Full detail on Henry Meds and TMates, or compare any other pair.