For US residents only. All prices are in US dollars.

Affiliate disclosure: we may earn a commission from some provider links. It never changes a price or the order of a list. How we're paid

TRT Prices

Home / Compare / Henry Meds vs Maximus

Henry Meds vs Maximus: what each one charges

Henry Meds: One monthly price that covers provider visits, labs, medication, supplies and shipping. Maximus: The price depends on how long you commit: the 6-month plan costs half the month-to-month rate.

Both read from the providers' own pages on October 23, 2026. The labels show injectable testosterone, which both offer.

Henry Meds Injectable testosterone
Lowest monthly price$129
Compounded testosterone from $129 a month, with provider visits, labwork, medication, supplies and shipping included
Plan behind the priceMonth to month
Month to month$129
One-time feesNone stated
Lab testsIncluded
MembershipNone
First year at published prices$1,548
Read from Henry Meds' own page on Oct 23, 2026.
Maximus Injectable testosterone
Lowest monthly price$99.99
$99.99 a month on the 6-month plan, $149.99 on 3 months, $199.99 month to month. New customers on the 6-month plan pay $49.99 for the first month.
Plan behind the price6 months
Month to month$199.99
First month, new customers$49.99
At-home testosterone test (10 biomarkers)$99.99
Lab testsExtra: $99.99 per at-home test, or upload your own
MembershipNone
First year at published prices$1,249.87
Read from Maximus' own page on Oct 23, 2026.

Go to Henry MedsNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from Henry Meds. Go to MaximusNot an affiliate link. We earn nothing from Maximus.

Where they sit

Maximus is $29.01 a month less than Henry Meds for injectable testosterone. The dimmed boxes are every other provider in the index, on the same shelf.

Their first year, month by month

Injectable testosterone at Henry Meds and Maximus, charge by charge, drawn to the same scale.

$49.99 the first month, then $99.99 a month on the 6-month plan, plus $99.99 in one-time fees.

Shown paid monthly. The 6-month plan can also be paid upfront. Follow-up tests are billed separately when they're ordered.

$1,249.87First year

$129 every month.

$1,548First year

Every treatment and term, side by side

TreatmentHenry MedsMaximus
Injectable testosterone $129/mo Compounded testosterone from $129 a month, with provider visits, labwork, medication, supplies and shipping includedread Oct 23, 2026 $99.99/molower $99.99 a month on the 6-month plan, $149.99 on 3 months, $199.99 month to month. New customers on the 6-month plan pay $49.99 for the first month.read Oct 23, 2026
Testosterone cream or gel $129/mo Compounded testosterone cream from $129 a month, on the same all-inclusive termsread Oct 23, 2026 $109.99/mo reportedReported at $109.99 a month on a 12-month plan, $159.99 on 3 months, $209.99 month to monthpolicylab.us, read Oct 23, 2026
Oral testosterone $179/mo Kyzatrex oral capsules, $179 a month, all inclusive. Not available in California.read Oct 23, 2026 $149.99/mo reportedReported at $149.99 a month on a 12-month plan, $199.99 on 3 months, $249.99 month to monthpolicylab.us, read Oct 23, 2026
Enclomiphene (not testosterone) Not offered $99.99/mo reportedReported at $99.99 a month on a 12-month plan, $149.99 on 3 months, $199.99 month to monthpolicylab.us, read Oct 23, 2026
Month to month, injections $129 a month$199.99 a month
First year, at published prices $1,548 for injectable testosterone$1,249.87 for injectable testosterone
Lab testsIncludedExtra: $99.99 per at-home test, or upload your own
ConsultsProvider visits by video, or a provider review without video in some statesA licensed doctor sets the prescription; messaging 24/7
MembershipNoneNone
ShippingIncluded; injectables ship every 45 days, oral every 90 daysFree priority shipping
How it billsMonthly plans, plus longer plans for some treatments.Committed plans are paid in advance or in installments for the full term, under Maximus's subscription terms. Klarna installments are offered.
CommitmentNone on monthly plans3- and 6-month plans can't be ended early or partly refunded
Cancel noticeNone stated. How to cancelNone stated. How to cancel
RefundsCovered by Henry's Refunds, Returns and Replacements Policy; the TRT page doesn't summarize it.Shipped medication isn't refundable, and neither are consultation or lab fees. Damaged or defective orders are replaced if you contact support within 14 days.
StatesYou need an address in a state Henry supports; the TRT page doesn't list them. Kyzatrex isn't available in California.Maximus says prices may vary slightly by state.
HSA or FSANot statedAccepted
Watch out forHenry is only for men aged 35 to 65. A multi-month plan can leave you owing the remaining balance if you cancel early.The $99.99 price needs a 6-month commitment that can't be ended early or partly refunded. Month to month, the same injections cost $199.99. Lab tests are $99.99 each.

The green tag marks the lower price where both providers publish one on their own pages. Full detail on Henry Meds and Maximus, or compare any other pair.